Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
10:30 AM - Wills and Probate with Edwin Strickland
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - GIFF: The Price of Gold Panel
11:00 AM - Old-Fashioned Know-How Crafts: Wooden Birdhouses for Father's Day
1:00 PM - GIFF: The Ability in Disability Panel
3:00 PM - 3D Design/Printing
3:00 PM - GIFF: Any One of Us
3:00 PM - 'The Allure of the Silk Road' by Professor Terry Kelleher
6:00 PM - GIFF: Miles Davis: Birth of the Cool
12:30 PM - GIFF: Behind the Scenes with Blue Sky Studios Panel
2:00 PM - Poet's Voice: 2016 Pulitzer Prize Winner Peter Balakian
2:30 PM - GIFF: Artifishal
5:00 PM - GIFF: Loopers: The Caddie's Long Walk
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:00 PM - Reading James Joyce's Ulysses (10 Session Class)
4:30 PM - Coding Virtual Reality Worlds (Grades 6-10)
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
7:00 PM - Injury Prevention and Healthy & Active Lifestyle Seminar
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
4:00 PM - Book Explorers Book Club
5:30 PM - Girl Scouts of Greenwich Meeting
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
2:00 PM - Digital Library Crash Course
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
4:30 PM - Coding Virtual Reality Worlds (Grades 6-10)
6:00 PM - SCORE - Nonprofit Series II (Part 2): How to Run a Successful Nonprofit
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive at Cos Cob: 'Rogue Strike' by David Ricciardi
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session II
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session II
2:00 PM - Circle Time for Tots
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
5:00 PM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story and Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Group
9:30 AM - Finding Foundation Support for Your Education and FDO Database Demo
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit (Drop-in)
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
5:00 PM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: I, Tonya
9:00 AM - Executive Forum
9:00 AM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
3:00 PM - Art Opening Reception: "Connections" Photographs by Nikhil Ghodke
12:00 PM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
1:00 PM - Hidden Truths
3:30 PM - Daniel Mobbs: Journey Through Bel Canto
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10 PM For High School Exams
10:00 AM - MS PowerPoint Level 1 & 2 with CTWorks Career Coach
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:00 PM - Reading James Joyce's Ulysses (10 Session Class)
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:30 PM - Coding Virtual Reality Worlds (Grades 6-10)
6:00 PM - Harbor View Park Owners Association Annual Meeting
6:30 PM - New! Parenting Book Club
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10 PM For High School Exams
10:30 AM - Adopt-a-Shelf
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Byram Book Club
3:00 PM - How To: Networking
5:00 PM - Learning About 17th Century Dutch Art
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10 PM For High School Exams
10:00 AM - Career Coach: Microsoft Excel Beginner
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:00 PM - Career Coach: Microsoft Excel Intermediate
3:15 PM - Summer Reading Kick-Off: 'A Universe of Stories' with a Space Laser Show
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:30 PM - Coding Virtual Reality Worlds (Grades 6-10)
6:30 PM - Speaking Skillfully: Key Elements of Effective Communication
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10 PM For High School Exams
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session II
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:30 AM - Greenwich Reads Together Book Announcement
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:00 PM - Circle Time for Tots
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session II
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:45 PM - Make It Thursday
6:30 PM - Knit & Stitch
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive at Byram: 'Dear George, Dear Mary' by Mary Calvi
7:00 PM - Distinguished Lecture Series: 'What Will Be Your Legacy?'
7:00 PM - Learn Electronics with Arduino
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit (Drop-in)
2:00 PM - Microsoft Windows 10 Tips and Tricks
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra in the Children's Room
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: Le Bonheur
9:00 AM - Common Threads - Hand Crafts Meetup
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: French Cooking with Sylviane
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Summer Reading Kickoff with Sciencetellers: 'Aliens - Escape From Earth'
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Friends Classic Film Club: "The Apartment"
8:30 AM - Natalia Huang Piano Studio 2019 Annual Recital
9:00 AM - Registration Opens for Our Lives Writing Group
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:00 PM - Reading James Joyce's Ulysses (10 Session Class)
12:30 PM - iCloud Basics: Keep Your Devices and Documents Up To Date
6:00 PM - Fairfield House Condo Association Annual Meeting
6:00 PM - Summer Movie: Apollo 11
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - I Want to be an Astronaut
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
5:00 PM - International Book Club
6:30 PM - Our Lives Writing Group
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Wednesday Crafternoons
5:30 PM - Friends of the Greenwich Library Annual Meeting
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session II
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - A Universe of Stories Craft Day
12:30 PM - Top 10 Tips for Digital Photography
1:00 PM - Circle Time for Tots
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session II
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Gardening with Mary Jo: "Adding Color to a Summer Garden"
5:00 PM - Proust Group
6:30 PM - College and Student Loan Planning
7:00 PM - Music Night: Gunsmoke - "Sounds of Texas"
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit (Drop-in)
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: The Founder
10:30 AM - Yoga Series for Adults with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Science Saturday
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Kick-Off: 'Space! The Cosmos for Kids' with Turtle Dance Music
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:00 PM - Reading James Joyce's Ulysses (10 Session Class)
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
12:30 PM - iCloud Basics: Keep Your Devices and Documents Up To Date
6:00 PM - Navigating the Job Search at Age 50+
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
6:00 PM - Caregiver Circle: Brain Boost
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - 3-2-1 Blast Off: Magic with Brian Richards
7:00 PM - Open Mic: For Writers, Artists, and Creatives
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Professional Headshots
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:00 PM - Circle Time for Tots
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Children's Chess - Register Online
6:00 PM - Professional Headshots
7:00 PM - Movies From Around the World: 'Son of Saul'
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit (Drop-in)
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: 8 1/2
10:30 AM - Family Fun Saturday: Legos, Games, and Craft
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
3:00 PM - Herbs for Your Garden and Healthy Teas