Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
4:00 PM - Book Explorers Book Club
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story and Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
10:00 AM - Children's Mini STEM Challenges
10:00 AM - Innovation Experience
10:00 AM - Robotics Engineering for Kids (Grades K-4)
10:00 AM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
10:30 AM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
11:00 AM - Old-Fashioned Know-How Crafts: Leatherwork
11:00 AM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
11:30 AM - Creative Ways to Take Advantage of 3D Printing
11:30 AM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
12:00 PM - Robotics Engineering for Kids (Grades 5-8)
12:00 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
12:30 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
1:00 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
1:30 PM - Creative Ways to Take Advantage of 3D Printing
1:30 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
2:00 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
2:30 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
4:00 PM - Japanese Storytime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
3:45 PM - Make It Thursday
6:30 PM - Art Opening Reception: "In Bloom" Paintings by Karen Popp
All Day - Stuffed Animal Sleepover Drop-Off
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
9:15 AM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover Breakfast
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
10:30 AM - Robert Rogers Puppet Company: "The Reluctant Dragon"
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
3:00 PM - Vacation Movie: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
10:30 AM - Bee Story Time with Beth
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Vacation Movie: Ralph Breaks the Internet
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Star Wars Tai Chi with Ken Dolan
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:30 PM - Vacation Movie: The Kid Who Would be King
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
12:30 PM - Yoga for Kids with Kristin DeGroat
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
2:00 PM - Vacation Movie: Mary Poppins Returns
10:30 AM - Family Fun Saturday: Legos, Games, and Craft & Oreo the Rabbit Meet and Read
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
4:00 PM - Earth Day: What's the Buzzzz About Bees
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft with Allison
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Wednesday Crafternoons
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra in the Children's Room
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft with Allison