Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories: Focusing on Characters
9:00 AM - Medicare Part D Consultations - Tech Training Center
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
2:00 PM - Digital Collections at Greenwich Library
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Robert the Guitar Guy! - Music for Children
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
7:30 PM - Standardized Test Prep & Study Skills: Holistic and Effective College Planning
9:30 AM - Great Books
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
5:30 PM - New Day!! Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story/Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
6:30 PM - Social Impact Investing
7:00 PM - Music Night: Gunsmoke - "Sounds of Texas"
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
10:00 AM - Super Noggin - Brain Training Workshop -- THIS CLASS IS FULL
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
5:30 PM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Jackie'
9:00 AM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
10:30 AM - Minecraft Games with Irum Krum
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Navigating Key Genealogy Websites with Tony Lauriano
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Saturday Fun with Chess with Master Rich
3:00 PM - Art Opening Reception: "Autumn Reflections" Art by Members of the CT Pioneer Branch, National League of American Pen Women
12:00 PM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
2:00 PM - Flinn Gallery: Of Art and Craft Artist Talk
9:00 AM - Friends of Greenwich Library Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
3:00 PM - Act!vated Story Theatre:"Three Little Pigs" & "Old Joe and the Carpenter"
3:00 PM - Online, Optimized, & On Your Way to a New Job - LinkedIn Branding Class
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (CCI)
8:30 AM - Board of Ed Meeting
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Puppet Show: "Circus on a String" with Robert Rogers Puppet Company
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening: Greenwich Hospital Staff
12:30 PM - Surfing Safari on the iPhone, iPad, Mac, PC: Searching Efficiently & Effortlessly
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
6:00 PM - Shake It Up! Creative Approaches to Networking for Introverts and Extroverts
10:00 AM - Career Coach: Create a Great Job Resume
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - Career Coach: Create a Great Job Resume
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'Our Little Racket' by Angelica Baker
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session II
10:30 AM - Musical Performance with Mariana Iranzi
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session II
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab (Cole Auditorium Lobby)
3:30 PM - Tween Program: Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
3:45 PM - PJ Library Storytime and Craft
5:00 PM - Proust Group with F. Priou
6:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (Abilis Group)
7:00 PM - Livable Communities: Age Friendly Greenwich
7:00 PM - Mindful Meditation with Professor Donna Oropall
All Day - Libraries Closed: Veterans Day
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Manchester by the Sea'
10:30 AM - Yoga Series with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
3:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'Leonardo da Vinci' by Walter Isaacson
3:00 PM - Design and Launch a Catapult with Irum Khan
3:00 PM - Quilt Reception
1:00 PM - How Do You Like Your Weather - Natural or Manmade?
4:00 PM - Friends Cole Concert: Musicians from Marlboro
9:00 AM - Flinn Gallery Committee Meeting
9:00 AM - Medicare Part D Consultations - Tech Training Center
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel with CTWorks Career Coach
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
1:00 PM - Medicare Part D Consultations - Tech Training Center
3:00 PM - Yoga for Kids with Kristin DeGroat
4:00 PM - Drop-in Story / Craft
4:00 PM - The Advent of the Robo Advisor and its Impact on Traditional Investment Management
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
6:00 PM - Fiction Addiction
10:00 AM - Bloomberg Terminal Training
10:30 AM - Adopt-a-Shelf
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:45 PM - Byram Book Club: "Hillbilly Elegy" by J.D. Vance
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
5:00 PM - International Book Club: "The Counterfeiters" by André Gide
7:00 PM - Greenwich Reads Together: Paulette Jiles, Author of 'News of the World'
9:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories: Focusing on Place and Time
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Financing Your Small Business or Startup Enterprise
9:30 AM - Great American Smokeout Session
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session II
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:00 AM - NEW - QiGong with Dana
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session II
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Children's Chess- Please register online
4:00 PM - Hand-Stitched Cards
7:00 PM - Magic Show with Mr. Magic! For Adults
7:00 PM - Playwrights with Mark Schenker: The Importance of Being Earnest by Oscar Wilde
7:30 AM - United Healthcare: State of CT Greenwich Partnership Meeting
10:00 AM - Super Noggin: Brain Training Workshop -- THIS CLASS IS FULL
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years'
10:00 AM - Flinn Gallery: Tax-Free One Day Craft Sale
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: Healthy Holiday Meals with Jay Wolkoff
10:30 AM - U Build It LEGOTIME & Family Game Time
11:00 AM - Animals in Winter
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Drop-In Thanksgiving Craft
2:00 PM - AuthorLive@Byram: Fourth Annual "Tigers with Green Stripes" with Andrew Winston
2:00 PM - Iraq: Creation of Colonialism
7:30 PM - Wendy Tisch Memorial Concert: Anderson & Roe Piano Duo
3:00 PM - Galactic Cannibalism
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
4:00 PM - Read to Otis & Cinder - Registration Required
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:00 PM - Youth Planning Council
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess with Master Rich
6:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
6:00 PM - Our Lives Private Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
5:00 PM - Libraries close at 5:00 pm: Thanksgiving Eve
All Day - Libraries Closed: Thanksgiving
All Day - Libraries Closed: Thanksgiving
8:00 PM - No Friends Friday Film: Thanksgiving
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - We the People Practice
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - Drop-in Story / Craft
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:00 PM - Stand Out From the Crowd with Personal Branding
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:30 PM - Flinn Gallery Selections Committee Meeting
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session II
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:00 AM - QiGong with Dana
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session II
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (Abilis Group)
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: "9 Months Stretch" ("9 mois ferme")