Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Drop-In Baby Lapsit
5:00 PM - Summer Hours: Libraries close at 5:00 pm
All Day - Libraries Closed: Labor Day Weekend
All Day - Libraries Closed: Labor Day Weekend
All Day - Libraries Closed: Labor Day Weekend
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening: Greenwich Hospital Staff
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
6:00 PM - Crafting Life Stories 6:30-8:30 PM
9:30 AM - Great Books
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Gardening with Mary Jo: September Planting
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
6:00 PM - Art Opening: Memory of Place
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story/Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn-
6:30 PM - Alternative Investment I: An Introduction to Real Estate Investment
7:00 PM - "Why Bring Mindfulness Meditation into your Life?" with Professor Donna Oropall
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
9:30 AM - Foundation Center Grantwriting Workshop
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Drop-In Baby Lapsit
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Sully'
9:00 AM - Executive Forum
10:30 AM - Yoga Series with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:00 PM - Art Opening Reception: Images of Byram - Photography Exhibit
2:00 PM - Flinn Gallery Artist Talk: Thomas Doyle & Frank Poor
9:00 AM - Friends of Greenwich Library Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
3:00 PM - Animal Embassy: Preparing for Winter
3:00 PM - Repackaging You: A Step-by-Step Guide to Making a Career Change
6:00 PM - Fiction Addiction Book Club
9:00 AM - Flinn Gallery Committee Meeting
9:00 AM - WBDC - Business Counseling
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:45 PM - Byram Book Club: "Orphan's Tale" by Pam Jenoff
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
5:00 PM - International Book Club: "The Tunnel" by Ernesto Sabato
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
10:00 AM - Career Coach: Microsoft Excel
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:30 PM - Flinn Gallery Selections Committee Meeting
2:00 PM - WordPress Bootcamp - Design a Website in 4 Days
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Crafting Life Stories 6:30-8:30 PM
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Program: Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
6:30 PM - Alternative Investment II: An Introduction to Hedge Fund
7:00 PM - Music Night: "Noche de Mariachi" (Mariachi Night) with Mariachi Tapatio de Alvaro Paulino
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Super Noggin: Brain Training Workshop -- THIS CLASS IS FULL
1:15 PM - Drop-In Baby Lapsit
2:00 PM - WordPress Bootcamp - Design a Website in 4 Days
6:00 PM - Art Lounge: Memory of Place
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House'
9:00 AM - Friends of Byram Shubert Book Donation Drop Off
10:30 AM - Yoga Series with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Conquering The College Admissions Essay
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Annual Open House and Children's Book Sale!
2:00 PM - AuthorsLive@Byram: Archaeology Lecture: '1177 BC: The Year Civilization Collapsed' with Professor Eric Cline
3:30 PM - "The Glass Universe" by NY Times Bestselling Author Dava Sobel
9:00 AM - Book Wizards Book Club- Please Register
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:00 PM - Youth Planning Council
2:00 PM - WordPress Bootcamp - Design a Website in 4 Days
3:00 PM - Singing Class led by Soprano Claire Stadtmuellar: Ages 5 & Up
4:00 PM - Drop-in Story / Craft
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
6:30 PM - How to Write an Impressive College Application Essay
9:00 AM - WBDC - Business Counseling
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess with Master Rich
6:00 PM - Our Lives Private Group
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'A Gambler's Anatomy' by Jonathan Lethem
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:00 PM - WordPress Bootcamp - Design a Website in 4 Days
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:00 PM - SCORE: Credit and Financial Literacy
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos-CANCELLED
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Children's Chess
7:00 PM - Playwrights with Mark Schenker: The Comedy of Errors by William Shakespeare
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Super Noggin - Brain Training Workshop -- THIS CLASS IS FULL
1:15 PM - Drop-In Baby Lapsit
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'The Zookeeper's Wife'
10:00 AM - Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: Cooking Colombian Light Stewed Chicken with Salad
10:30 AM - Genealogy - DNA Testing for Genealogy Research
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
3:00 PM - Gardening Using Feng Shui in an Era of Climate Change with Jennifer Yates
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
3:00 PM - Yoga for Kids with Kristin DeGroat
4:00 PM - Read to Otis & Cinder
5:00 PM - Webinar on Aging: "Being Mortal" by Atul Gawande - THIS EVENT IS FULL
6:30 PM - Stone Walls and Stone Houses
9:00 AM - WBDC - Business Counseling
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:00 PM - The State of Women Entrepreneurship with Fran Pastore
12:30 PM - Podcasts 101: Be Knowledgeable, Be Entertained
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'The Saboteur' by Andrew Gross
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:45 PM - Look Up to the Stars: Astronomy for Everyone - Registration Required
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Crafting Life Stories 6:30-8:30 PM
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
5:00 PM - Proust Group with F.Priou
6:30 PM - Medicare 101 and Beyond
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: "Julieta"
All Day - Libraries Closed - Staff Retreat
8:00 PM - No Friends Friday Film: Yom Kippur
9:00 AM - Common Threads
10:30 AM - Family Craft: Building a Airplane with Jerry and Miguel
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Saturday Fun with Chess with Master Rich