Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Libraries Closed: New Year's Day
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
9:30 AM - Great Books
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story and Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: Wonderstruck
9:00 AM - Executive Forum
10:30 AM - Family Craft: Make a Ceramic Snowman with Lucia
10:30 AM - Family Fun Saturday: Legos, Games, and Craft
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
3:00 PM - Creating a Warm and Healthy Atmosphere with Plants in your Home
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
3:15 PM - Comedy Magic Show with Chick Kelman
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
9:00 AM - How To Use Your New Holiday Gadgets: All Day Drop-in
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Accessing the Hidden Job Market: How to Leverage Recruiters for Your Career
3:00 PM - Byram Book Club
4:00 PM - Book Explorers Book Club
4:00 PM - Japanese Storytime
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'The Flight Attendant' by Chris Bohjalian
10:00 AM - Career Coach: Microsoft Excel
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
2:00 PM - Organize Your Digital Photos
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
9:30 AM - Creative Writing Bootcamp
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
5:00 PM - Proust Group
6:30 PM - Art Opening Reception: "All for One: Teachers as Artists"
7:00 PM - 'Angst' Documentary Film (LOCATION CHANGE)
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra in the Children's Room
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: The B-Side - Elsa Dorfman's Portrait Photography
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Friends Film Club: 'The Nun's Story'
3:30 PM - Peterson Concert: Vince Giordano & the Nighthawks
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10pm For High School Mid Terms
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
1:00 PM - Star War Tai Chi for Children with Ken Dolan
2:00 PM - Selling on eBay
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
6:00 PM - Fiction Addiction Book Club
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10pm For High School Mid Terms
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
12:00 PM - Greenwich Alliance for Education Meeting
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - UJA Storytime/Crafts
6:30 PM - Our Lives Writing Group
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
8:00 AM - Buildings and Grounds Committee Meeting
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10pm For High School Mid Terms
10:00 AM - ABI/Inform Database Training
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:00 PM - Digital Library Crash Course
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive at Cos Cob: '50 After 50: Reframing the Next Chapter of Your Life' by Maria Leonard Olsen
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10pm For High School Mid Terms
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
4:00 PM - Make It Thursday
5:30 PM - Let Us Shape a New, More Human Epoch of Mankind
7:00 PM - Family Music Program: 'Music from the 50's' with Frank Porto Band
7:00 PM - Learn Electronics with Arduino
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: Paterno
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: Cooking with the Friends
11:00 AM - Celebrate National Hot Tea Month with Bigelow Tea at Cos Cob Library!
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Celebrate National Hot Tea Month with Bigelow Tea at Cos Cob Library!
3:00 PM - Welcome Winter with Tibetan Bowls with Karin Reetz
All Day - Libraries CLOSED due to Inclement Weather
2:00 PM - Flinn Gallery Artist Talk: Elena Lyakir
All Day - Libraries Closed: Martin Luther King Day
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-school Storytime with Allison
12:30 PM - iOrganize: Your Digital Life with Contacts, Mail, & iCal
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Job Search Part 1: Getting Started, Reinventing Your Brand, & Telling Your Story
5:00 PM - International Book Club
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:00 PM - SCORE - Nonprofit Series I: How to Start a Nonprofit
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
7:00 PM - Community Conversation with State Senator Alex Bergstein & Special Guest Indra Nooyi
7:00 PM - Drumming for Adults with DeeAnn
7:00 PM - Middle School Student Advisory Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
6:45 PM - Cluster Introduction Meeting
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: California Typewriter
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Science Saturday
1:00 PM - Saturday Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
1:30 PM - Jack & Jill Teen Meeting
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - 'Straws' Film Screening with BYOGreenwich
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
10:30 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-school Storytime with Allison
12:30 PM - iOrganize: Your Digital Life with Contacts, Mail, & iCal
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
2:00 PM - How to Create a Website in One Hour with WordPress
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Wednesday Crafternoons
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Children's Chess - Register Online
6:00 PM - Art Opening: Fluid Terrain
7:00 PM - Greenwich Young Professionals Group
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: 'The Great Game'