Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Greenwich Business Institute
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:30 AM - Meditation Workshop
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance at Byram Shubert Library
4:00 PM - STEAM Storytime
6:30 PM - Time to Talk: A Conversation Series for English Language Learners
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Worth Noting with Tatiana Schlossberg
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
7:00 PM - The Lafayette Trail Project
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
5:30 PM - SCORE: El Poder de tus Finanzas “De Sobrevivir a SUPERVIVIR!”
7:00 PM - An Art Journey from America to Provence with Jill Steenhuis
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:00 AM - Fun Friday!
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
10:30 AM - Family Fun Saturday: Legos, Games, and Craft
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Kids Code: Intro to Scratch Jr. (Grades K-2)
3:00 PM - Art Opening Reception: 'Dual Perspectives' by Two Colombian Artists
1:00 PM - Greenwich Board of Education
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
11:30 AM - Toddler Exploration Time
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
12:30 PM - Overlooked & Unknown iPhone & iPad Apps
12:30 PM - Reading James Joyce's Dubliners (5 Session Class)
3:30 PM - Children's Program: Drawing Cartoons Workshop with Bill
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Japanese Storytime
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Byram Book Club
4:00 PM - Book Explorers Book Club
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
7:00 PM - The Merritt Parkway: History and Future of a National Treasure
10:00 AM - Career Coach: Create a Great Job Resume
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:15 AM - Travelin’ Shoes: A Multi-Cultural Storytelling Extravaganza!
1:00 PM - Career Coach: Create a Great Job Resume
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
5:45 PM - Using the Power of Google to Level Up Your Business
9:30 AM - How to Craft a Proposal to a Foundation
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:00 PM - SRC Workshop
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:45 PM - Learn to Code with Scratch!
4:00 PM - Gardening with Mary Jo: "Forcing Bulbs for Indoors and Household Plants
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story and Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
6:30 PM - Knit & Stitch
6:30 PM - Medicare and Beyond
7:00 PM - Family Music Night: The Octoberfests
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Group
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra in the Children's Room
10:30 AM - littleBits Exploration
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - 3D Printing, Part II of II
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
2:00 PM - Friends Classic Film Club: 'Wait Until Dark'
2:30 PM - Web Design Workshop (Two Class Series)
7:30 PM - GRT: Outdoor Movie Night 'Fahrenheit 451' (1966)
All Day - Libraries Closed: Columbus Day
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:30 AM - Meditation Workshop
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - STEAM Storytime
6:30 PM - Our Lives Group
6:30 PM - Time to Talk: A Conversation Series for English Language Learners
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - GRT: Today’s Educational Challenge: Separating Fact From Fiction in the Digital Age
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:30 PM - GRT RMA Discussion group
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
5:00 PM - International Book Club
6:30 PM - Job Search Part II: Accelerate Your Search Strategy
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos - CANCELLED
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:45 PM - Make It Thursday
5:00 PM - Proust Group
6:30 PM - GRT: Student Writing Workshop with Sarah Darer Littman
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive at Byram: 'Finding Mrs. Ford' by Deborah Royce
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:00 AM - Fun Friday!
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
2:00 PM - iMovie Basics
9:00 AM - Friends of Byram Shubert Book Donation Drop Off
10:30 AM - Make a Ceramic Ghost with Lucia
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Science Saturday
12:00 PM - Halloween Movie: Hocus Pocus
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Our Hidden Landscapes
2:30 PM - Web Design Workshop (Two Class Series)
3:00 PM - Meditation with Oscar
10:00 AM - MS Word Level 1 & 2 CTWorks Career Coach
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
11:30 AM - Toddler Exploration Time
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
12:30 PM - Apple TV: Turn-On, Tune-In, and Drop-Out Your Cable TV!
12:30 PM - Reading James Joyce's Dubliners (5 Session Class)
3:30 PM - Star Wars Tai Chi with Ken Dolan
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
6:30 PM - New! Parenting Book Club
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Japanese Storytime
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:30 PM - Japanese Storytime
6:00 PM - Caregiver Circle: Medication and the Older Adult
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
2:00 PM - Digital Library Crash Course
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
7:00 PM - MoMA Lecture Bauhaus: A Laboratory for the Modern
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:45 PM - UJA Storytime/Crafts
4:00 PM - AuthorTalk: 'Little Sister' by Patricia Chadwick
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'Costalegre' by Courtney Maum
7:00 PM - GRT: Movies from Around the World: 'No One Knows About Persian Cats'
7:00 PM - Playwrights with Mark Schenker: 'Waiting for Godot' by Samuel Beckett
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:00 AM - GRT: Coffee with the Archivist
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:30 PM - Halloween Celebration and Puppet Show: Magnificent Monster Circus
4:00 PM - Pumpkin Carving Fun!
10:00 AM - Senior Chinese Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: Spaghetti Creole with Pricilla
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pop-Up STEAM Time
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Mark Twain & The Supernatural
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Apple TV: Turn-On, Tune-In, and Drop-Out Your Cable TV!
12:30 PM - Reading James Joyce's Dubliners (5 Session Class)
4:00 PM - Make It Monday (Grades K-2)
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'Finding Mrs. Ford' by Deborah Royce
10:00 AM - Bloomberg Terminal Training
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:30 AM - Meditation Workshop
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - YA Introduction to Python Coding
6:30 PM - Retirement Reality Check Part I: How to Prepare for Retirement
6:30 PM - Time to Talk: A Conversation Series for English Language Learners
7:00 PM - GRT: Floyd Abrams on the First Amendment
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
2:00 PM - How to Create a Website in One Hour with WordPress
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Crafternoons: Paper Mâché Pumpkins
7:00 PM - AuthorTalk: 'City Songs and American Life' by Michael Lasser
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Halloween Music Time with Margie!
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Children's Chess - Register Online
5:00 PM - Halloween Blast Scary Stories!