Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2:00 PM - Flinn Gallery: Memory of Place Author Talk
9:00 AM - Friends of Greenwich Library Board Meeting
9:00 AM - Registration Open - Crafting Life Stories Boot Camps
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
3:00 PM - Children's Program: Mr Fish's Phenomenal Physics
3:00 PM - The Ultimate LinkedIn Optimization Course - Get LinkedIn & Land Your Next Opportunity!
4:00 PM - Drop-in Story / Craft
6:30 PM - Next Chapter Book Club
8:30 AM - Board of Ed Meeting
9:00 AM - WBDC - Business Counseling
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening: Greenwich Hospital Staff
12:30 PM - Maps, Directions, GPS and More: Finding People, Places, & Things on Your Apple Devices
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Star War Tai Chi for Children with Ken Dolan
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: Wendy Walker & Beatriz Williams
9:30 AM - Town of Greenwich Conservation Commission
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Gamco Investors Meeting
3:45 PM - Robert the Guitar Guy! - Music for Children
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
6:00 PM - Crafting Life Stories 6:30-8:30 PM
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Program: Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
5:30 PM - Ascend: Application of AI in Industries and Implications for Us
6:00 PM - Art Opening Reception including Indian Classical Music: "The Lightness of Being" by Alakananda Mukerji
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story/Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Super Noggin: Brain Training Workshop -- THIS CLASS IS FULL
1:15 PM - Drop-In Baby Lapsit - REGISTRATION begins Monday, 10/9 ONLINE
6:00 PM - Gold Coast Photography Reception - Jay B. Wilson
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Arrival'
9:00 AM - Executive Forum
10:30 AM - Family Craft: Parachute Design & Launch
10:30 AM - U Build It LEGOTIME & Family Game Time
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - AuthorsLive@Byram: "Jerusalem Before David" by Peter Feinman
1:30 PM - Jack and Jill Teen Meeting
All Day - Libraries Closed: Columbus Day
9:00 AM - WBDC - Business Counseling
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:45 PM - Byram Book Club
5:00 PM - International Book Club
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'A Force So Swift: Mao, Truman, and the Birth of Modern China' by Kevin Peraino
10:00 AM - Career Coach: Microsoft Word
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:00 PM - Crafting Life Stories 6:30-8:30 PM
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Gardening with Mary Jo: "Planting Fall Bulbs"
6:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (Abilis Group)
6:30 PM - Alternative Investment III: An Introduction to Private Equity
10:00 AM - Super Noggin - Brain Training Workshop -- THIS CLASS IS FULL
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Memory of Place: Coffee with a Curator
11:30 AM - Greenwich Dance Studio: Ballet Class for PreSchoolers
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
4:00 PM - CANCELED- Zumba for Teens
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'La La Land'
9:00 AM - Friends of Byram Shubert Book Donation Drop Off
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: Romanian Cooking with the Doie Family
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
2:00 PM - Art Lecture: The Life & Art of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec
2:00 PM - Streamlined Trains of the 1930s and Their Designers
2:45 PM - MATHATHON! Grades 1-3 with Irum Kahn
3:50 PM - MATHATHON! Grades 4-6 with Irum Kahn
3:30 PM - How to See Black Holes
9:00 AM - Flinn Gallery Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - MS Power Point Level 1 & 2 with CTWorks Career Coach
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - Drop-in Story / Craft
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
9:00 AM - WBDC - Business Counseling
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess with Master Rich
6:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:00 PM - SCORE: How to Start and Run a Successful Consulting Business
7:00 PM - GRT: 'And That's the Way It Is' News Producers in Conversation
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Fall Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Children's Chess- Please register online
3:45 PM - PJ Library Storytime and Craft
4:00 PM - Cursive Writing Boot Camp
5:00 PM - Proust Group with F. Priou
6:30 PM - Greenwich Young Professional Group
7:00 PM - 'Coloring Me Stress Free' Adult Coloring with Barbara & Friends
7:00 PM - Playwrights with Mark Schenker: Much Ado About Nothing by William Shakespeare
10:00 AM - Super Noggin: Brain Training Workshop -- THIS CLASS IS FULL
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'The Searchers'
10:30 AM - Introduction to Genealogy with Tony Lauriano
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Everyone with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Saturday Fun with Chess with Master Rich
1:30 PM - Jack and Jill Meeting
4:30 PM - YAAG: Picture Titles: How and Why Western Paintings Acquired Their Names
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:00 AM - Professional Headshots
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
4:00 PM - Read to Otis & Cinder- Registration required
6:00 PM - Professional Headshots
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
11:30 AM - Greenwich Dance Studio: Ballet Class for PreSchoolers
12:00 PM - WBDC: So You Want to Start a Business
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - AuthorsLive@Byram: "What Will They Say About You When You are Gone?" by Rabbi Daniel Cohen
6:00 PM - Our Lives Private Group
9:00 AM - Medicare Part D Consultations - Tech Training Center
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:30 PM - Flinn Gallery Selections Committee Meeting
1:00 PM - Medicare Part D Consultations - Tech Training Center
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
7:00 PM - GRT: 'The Captured: A True Story of Abduction by Indians on the Texas Frontier'
8:30 AM - Board of Ed Meeting
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Art Opening: Of Art and Craft
6:00 PM - Next Chapter Book Club (Abilis Group)
7:00 PM - CCRRC Meeting
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: "Lonesome Dove" Part 1
10:00 AM - Super Noggin - Brain Training Workshop -- THIS CLASS IS FULL
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - Halloween Celebration and Puppet Show - Bremen Town Musicians
6:00 PM - Art Lounge: Of Art and Craft
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Cameraperson'
10:30 AM - Let's Talk About Quilts!
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Everyone with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Blood Pressure Screening
1:00 PM - Drop-In Halloween Craft
1:00 PM - Pumpkin Carving Fun!
2:00 PM - Movie for Kids: "Ghostbusters"
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - Drop-in Story / Craft
9:00 AM - WBDC - Business Counseling
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
5:30 PM - Connecticut Food Back Community Conversation: Breaking the Cycle of Hunger