Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Tax Prep with AARP Foundation
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
10:30 AM - Take Your Child to the Library Day! Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:30 AM - Take Your Child To the Library Day! Lunar New Year Crafts
12:30 PM - Blood Pressure Screenings
2:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
2:00 PM - Take Your Child to the Library Day: Valentine's Card Workshop
3:00 PM - Art Opening Reception: "Paisa Art:" Two Colombian Artists
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
2:00 PM - Get Up and Get Moving: Apps for Healthy Living
4:30 PM - Genre Book Club: Fantasy
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
10:00 AM - Weekly Job Search Accelerator
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Japanese Storytime
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Byram Shubert Library
4:00 PM - Book Explorers Book Club
4:00 PM - STEAM Storytime
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting at Cos Cob
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - AuthorsLive with Tom Shachtman at Retired Men's Association
2:00 PM - Money and Wealth in Politics, Past and Present with Author Tom Schachtman
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
4:00 PM - YA Graphic Novel Book Group (Grades 6-8)
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
6:00 PM - In Plain Sight Print Art Opening Reception
7:00 PM - Towards a Waste Free Greenwich with Julie DesChamps
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Meditation Workshop
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
9:00 AM - Tax Prep with AARP Foundation
10:30 AM - Family Craft: Air-Dry Clay Box with a Surprise Inside
10:30 AM - Genealogy Story Slam
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Young Strings Workshop
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
2:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
10:30 AM - Children's Program: Vanilla Swirl the Clown's Magic Show
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
11:30 AM - Toddler Exploration Time
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
1:00 PM - Cartoons Drawing Workshop with Bill: Pt I
1:00 PM - 'The Addams Family (2019)' Movie Screening
4:00 PM - GCDS Art Reception
10:00 AM - Weekly Job Search Accelerator
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Robert Rogers Puppet Show Presents "The Nightingale"
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:30 AM - Meditation Workshop
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - How to Draw Caricatures with Bill: Pt II
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Byram Book Club
5:00 PM - New Yorker Stories Discussion Group
6:00 PM - Prototype Your Ideas Using 3D Tech
6:30 PM - Time to Talk: A Conversation Series for English Language Learners
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:30 PM - The Ultimate Linkedin Optimization Course - Get Linkedin & Land Your Next Opportunity!
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
12:30 PM - Star Wars Tai Chi with Ken Dolan
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - 'Abominable' Movie Screening
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
6:30 PM - Knit & Stitch
7:00 PM - Family Music Night: Lousiana Mardi Gras Music with Zydeco Revelators
10:00 AM - Fun Friday!
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Meditation Workshop
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
2:00 PM - Digital Library Crash Course
3:00 PM - 'The Angry Birds Movie 2' Movie Screening
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra in the Children's Room
9:00 AM - Tax Prep with AARP Foundation
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Saturday Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
2:00 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screenings
2:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
All Day - Libraries Closed: Presidents' Day
10:00 AM - Weekly Job Search Accelerator
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Japanese Storytime
12:00 PM - Greenwich Alliance for Education Meeting
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - STEAM Storytime
4:30 PM - Japanese Storytime
5:00 PM - International Book Club
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
3:00 PM - Make 3D Designs Come to Life
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Wednesday Crafternoons
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session II
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
10:30 AM - WIP (Works In Progress)
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
12:00 PM - Qi Gong
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session II
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:45 PM - Creator Club: Create a Pong Game using Scratch
5:00 PM - Proust Group
5:30 PM - SCORE Fairfield County: Create an Effective Marketing Strategy
7:00 PM - Lecture: "Looking at Modern and Post Modern Art" by Beth Gersh-Nesic
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Meditation Workshop
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:30 PM - How to Create a Website in 1 Hour with WordPress
9:00 AM - Tax Prep with AARP Foundation
10:00 AM - Common Threads - Hand Crafts Meetup
10:00 AM - Senior Chinese Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Cooking Demo: A Head Start on Easter Baking with Alina
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Science Saturday
2:00 PM - Friends Classic Film Club: 'Sounder"
2:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
11:30 AM - Toddler Exploration Time
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - Make-It Monday
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
6:30 PM - Parenting Book Club
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:30 AM - Meditation Workshop
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
2:00 PM - Census 2020: Are You Ready?
6:30 PM - Our Lives Group
6:30 PM - Time to Talk: A Conversation Series for English Language Learners
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - YA Genre Book Group (Grades 6-8)
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session II
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Winter Session II
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: "Transit"
10:00 AM - Fun Friday!
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:00 AM - Meditation Workshop
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
2:00 PM - Cybersecurity Risks to Know and Protect Against
9:00 AM - Tax Prep with AARP Foundation
10:30 AM - Family Fun Saturday: Legos, Games, and Craft
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - Intro to 3D Printing
3:00 PM - Tibetan Bells: Sound Healing with Karin Reetz