Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - iPhoneography: Advanced iPhone Photography
2:00 PM - Money Smart Week: Reference USA: Start Manage and Grow Your Business
4:30 PM - Web Design Workshop (Grades 6-10)
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
6:30 PM - Money Smart Week: Navegando el Sistema Financiero Estadounidense
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Augmented & Virtual Reality: Be Transported!
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance at Byram Shubert Library
4:00 PM - Book Explorers Book Club
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
4:30 PM - Web Design Workshop (Grades 6-10)
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories: Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
5:30 PM - Home Building Seminar
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story and Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
7:00 PM - Family Music Night: 'Bebop and Beyond' with The Peter Hand Quartet featuring Greg Abate
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Group
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
2:30 PM - Chair Yoga
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: Won't You Be My Neighbor?
9:00 AM - Executive Forum
9:00 AM - Friends of Byram Shubert Book Donation Drop Off
9:00 AM - Tax Aide: AARP Foundation
10:00 AM - Children's Mini STEM Challenges
10:00 AM - Innovation Experience
10:00 AM - Robotics Engineering for Kids (Grades K-4)
10:00 AM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
10:30 AM - Augmented Reality: The Classroom of the Future
10:30 AM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
10:30 AM - Yoga Series for Adults with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Old-Fashioned Know-How Crafts: Leatherwork
11:00 AM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
11:30 AM - Creative Ways to Take Advantage of 3D Printing
11:30 AM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
12:00 PM - Robotics Engineering for Kids (Grades 5-8)
12:00 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
12:30 PM - Virtual Reality and Gaming
12:30 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
1:00 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
1:30 PM - Creative Ways to Take Advantage of 3D Printing
1:30 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
2:00 PM - Friends Film Club: "High Noon"
2:00 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
2:30 PM - Immersive Technologies in Business
2:30 PM - Wearable Technologies Workshop (Ages 8+)
3:30 PM - Finding Potentially Habitable Planets With Modern Telescopes
10:00 AM - MS Word Level 1 & 2 CTWorks Career Coach
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
1:00 PM - Introductory Lecture: Reading James Joyce's Ulysses
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
4:30 PM - Web Design Workshop (Grades 6-10)
6:00 PM - The Silver Tsunami: A Business Opportunity
7:00 PM - Greenwich Community Garden: The Food Asset Potential
10:30 AM - Adopt-a-Shelf
10:30 AM - Greenwich Town Hall Census Meeting
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
12:30 PM - iPad Fundamentals
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Byram Book Club
4:00 PM - Japanese Storytime
10:00 AM - Career Coach: Microsoft Excel
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
2:00 PM - WordPress Bootcamp: Design a Website in Four Days
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:30 PM - Web Design Workshop (Grades 6-10)
7:00 PM - Flinn Gallery: 'The Artist as Writer' with Brian Catling
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
3:45 PM - Make It Thursday
6:30 PM - Art Opening Reception: "In Bloom" Paintings by Karen Popp
6:30 PM - Medicare and Beyond
All Day - Stuffed Animal Sleepover Drop-Off
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
2:00 PM - WordPress Bootcamp: Design a Website in Four Days
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: The Post
9:00 AM - Mini Health Fair: Cholesterol-Blood Pressure, Nutrition, & Healing Therapy
9:00 AM - Tax Aide: AARP Foundation
9:15 AM - Stuffed Animal Sleepover Breakfast
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
1:30 PM - Painting in Books: Mobile Art, From the Dawn of Exploration to the Digital Age
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - 'The Ancient Egyptian Cheops Boat Sails Again' by Egyptologist Bob Brier
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
2:00 PM - WordPress Bootcamp: Design a Website in Four Days
3:00 PM - Vacation Movie: Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
6:30 PM - Pathway Family Support
10:00 AM - Bloomberg Training
10:30 AM - Bee Story Time with Beth
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Vacation Movie: Ralph Breaks the Internet
12:30 PM - iPad Fundamentals
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Crafting a Resume
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
6:30 PM - Our Lives Writing Group
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Star Wars Tai Chi with Ken Dolan
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
1:30 PM - Vacation Movie: The Kid Who Would be King
2:00 PM - WordPress Bootcamp: Design a Website in Four Days
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
5:30 PM - Greenwich United Way Board Meeting
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
12:30 PM - Yoga for Kids with Kristin DeGroat
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
2:00 PM - Vacation Movie: Mary Poppins Returns
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Gardening with Mary Jo: What to Do in Your Spring Garden
5:00 PM - Proust Group
6:30 PM - Medicare and Social Security Planning
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive@Byram: 'Proust's Duchess' by Caroline Weber
7:00 PM - Learn Electronics with Arduino
All Day - Libraries Closed: Good Friday
7:30 PM - No Friends Friday Film: Good Friday
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: Baking Breads with Barbara
10:30 AM - Family Fun Saturday: Legos, Games, and Craft & Oreo the Rabbit Meet and Read
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
12:00 PM - Learn about Pollinators with the Greenwich Botanical Center
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
All Day - Libraries Closed: Easter Sunday
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:00 PM - Reading James Joyce's Ulysses (10 Session Class)
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - Earth Day: What's the Buzzzz About Bees
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
5:30 PM - GHS Field Trip Meeting
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:00 PM - Greenwich Alliance for Education Meeting
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
5:00 PM - International Book Club: "Germinal" by Emile Zola
6:00 PM - Caregiver Circle: Navigating Options for Care in the Home
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
2:00 PM - Digital Library Crash Course
3:00 PM - Meeting with Flinn
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Wednesday Crafternoons
6:00 PM - SCORE: Speak With Confidence and Clarity - Public Speaking for Small Business
7:00 PM - Climate Risk and Climate Action: A Discussion with Prof. Peter de Menocal
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Spring Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Children's Chess - Register Online
5:00 PM - Open Arts Alliance Rehearsal
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: 'Nos Jours Heureux' ('Those Happy Days')
7:00 PM - Playwrights with Mark Schenker: 'Doubt' by John Patrick Shanley
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:00 PM - Open Arts Alliance Rehearsal
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra in the Children's Room
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: The Florida Project
9:00 AM - Open Arts Alliance Rehearsal & Performance
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
10:30 AM - Writing the Family Story
10:30 AM - Yoga Series for Adults with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - Jewelry Design for 3D Printing
11:00 AM - Open Arts Alliance Rehearsal & Performance
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:00 PM - Reading James Joyce's Ulysses (10 Session Class)
8:00 AM - Buildings and Grounds
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
6:00 PM - Crohn's & Colitis Fairfield & Westchester Chapter Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Save the Earth... and a little of Greenwich too!