Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Lab (Resume Help Available)
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Job Search Part 3: The Search Expert’s Toolkit & Resources
5:30 PM - Friends of Greenwich Library Annual Meeting
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Meeting
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
7:00 PM - World Affairs Forum Great Decisions - Putinomics: Power & Money in Resurgent Russia
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
6:00 PM - Art Opening: Art Students League Revisited
6:00 PM - SCORE: Improving Your Website
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
6:00 PM - Art Lounge: Art Student's League Revisited
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Art Bastard'
10:30 AM - Genealogy - DNA Testing for Genealogy Research Part 2
10:30 AM - Yoga Series with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cancelled!!! Saturday Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
2:00 PM - Wire and Loop Circuit Game
3:00 PM - Art Opening Reception: "Color Wheel" - Art Society of Old Greenwich
3:00 PM - Getting In: What You Need to Know About College Admissions
4:30 PM - YAAG Lecture: The Global Challenge for Water Supply with Professor Menachem Elimelech
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:00 AM - FocusOn: Food - 3D Printing Workshop
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
3:00 PM - Yoga for Kids with Kristin DeGroat
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
6:00 PM - Total Brain Health Memory Course - CLASS IS FULL
6:30 PM - Greenwich Young Professionals Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Cos Cob Annual Meeting
10:30 AM - Adopt-a-Shelf
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Lab (Resume Help Available)
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Byram Book Club
6:30 PM - First Selectman's Youth Commission
6:30 PM - Medicare and Beyond
10:00 AM - Career Coach Microsoft Word
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:30 PM - Author Talk: 'Retire Securely' by Julie Jason
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit
10:30 AM - Flinn Gallery Artist Talk: Henry Finkelstein
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story/Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
7:00 PM - Middle School Student Advisory Group Meeting
7:00 PM - Playwrights: 'A Streetcar Named Desire' by Tennessee Williams
7:00 PM - Two One-Act Plays with the Academy Arts Theatre Company
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:00 PM - Mother's Day Card Making Workshop
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Gifted'
9:00 AM - Executive Forum
9:00 AM - Friends of Byram Shubert Book Donation Drop Off
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:30 AM - Yoga Series with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
1:00 PM - Falconry Show with Christine Peyreigne
3:00 PM - Keeping the Earth and Garden Healthy: Insects and Their Importance
3:00 PM - Postmodern Design: Rise, Fall, and Renewal
2:00 PM - Poet's Voice: Li-Young Lee
7:30 AM - Gabelli Closed-End Funds Annual Shareholders Meeting
9:00 AM - Flinn Gallery Committee Meeting
10:00 AM - CT Career Coach: Social Networking / Resume
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
2:00 PM - Digital Collections at Greenwich Library
4:30 PM - Introduction To Python Power For Grades 6-10
6:00 PM - Fiction Addiction Book Club
6:00 PM - Total Brain Health Memory Course - CLASS IS FULL
8:00 AM - Greenwich United Way: Early Childhood Achievement Gap Solutions
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Lab (Resume Help Available)
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
2:00 PM - Crafting a Resume
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
5:00 PM - International Book Club
6:00 PM - Our Lives Private Group
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:30 PM - ***Make-up Class***Crafting Life Stories - Memoir Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - Bestselling Author and Yale Professor of History Timothy Snyder Hosted by Indivisible Greenwich
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit
10:30 AM - The Basics: Memory Loss, Dementia, and Alzheimer's
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit
4:00 PM - Gardening with Mary Jo: Edibles in Small Places
5:00 PM - Proust Group
6:00 PM - POCD Meeting
6:30 PM - Basics of Investing in Annuities
7:00 PM - Exploring Energy and Energy Therapy with Debby Stein
9:30 AM - PTAC Curriculum Enrichment Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: 'Ali and Nino'
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - 87th Anniversary Celebration of the Byram Shubert Library
2:00 PM - Art to the Avenue Crafting: 3D Paper Flowers (Ages 7+)
2:00 PM - Flinn Gallery: Group Discussion & Tax Free Sales Day
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - Read to Otis & Cinder - Registration Required
4:30 PM - Introduction To Python Power For Grades 6-10
6:00 PM - Total Brain Health Memory Course - CLASS IS FULL
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Lab (Resume Help Available)
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
12:00 PM - Youth Planning Council
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess with Master Rich
6:00 PM - Caregiver Circle - The Unexpected Trip: Preventing Falls
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:30 PM - Flinn Gallery Selections Committee Meeting
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
7:00 PM - FocusOn: Food - 'Buttermilk Graffiti' by Chef Edward Lee
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10pm For High School Exams
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
6:30 PM - CCRRC Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Family Music Program: "The Upbeats"
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
5:00 PM - Libraries close at 5:00 pm: Memorial Day Weekend
8:00 PM - No Friends Friday Film: Memorial Day Weekend
All Day - Libraries Closed: Memorial Day Weekend
All Day - Libraries Closed: Memorial Day Weekend
All Day - Libraries Closed: Memorial Day Weekend
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10pm For High School Exams
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Lab (Resume Help Available)
11:00 AM - Pre-School Storytime & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
7:00 PM - Essential Oils & Meditation Workshop
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10pm For High School Exams
10:00 AM - 2018 Greenwich Reads Together Book Reveal
10:00 AM - Greenwich Reads Together announcement
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Wednesday Crafternoons
6:00 PM - Fairfield House Annual Meeting
9:00 AM - Extended Hours Until 10pm For High School Exams
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
6:30 PM - GIFF: Half the Picture
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: "Hedgehog"