Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - Executive Forum
9:00 AM - Tax Aide: AARP Foundation
10:00 AM - CANCELLED Play, Sing & Move with Marta
10:30 AM - Yoga Series with Kristin DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:45 AM - Qigong / Tai Chi with Lucy
3:00 PM - AuthorsLive for Children - "The Perfect Trip" by Stacy Mozer
2:00 PM - Introductory Talk on the Transcendental Meditation Program
9:00 AM - Friends of Greenwich Library Board Meeting
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
2:00 PM - Siri: Get Results, Not Frustrated!
3:00 PM - Accessing the Hidden Job Market: How to Leverage Recruiters for Your Career
4:00 PM - Drop-in Story / Craft with Miss Jeanne
6:30 PM - Seder Survival Guide for Interfaith Families
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening: Greenwich Hospital Staff
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
3:45 PM - Byram Book Club: "Small Great Things" by Jodi Picoult
4:00 PM - Gun Safety: Keeping our Children Safe
7:00 PM - League of Women Voters: Should Connecticut Join the National Popular Vote Compact?
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
3:45 PM - Robert the Guitar Guy! - Music for Children
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Spring Session I
11:00 AM - Artist Talk: Coffee with the Curators
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Spring Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
6:30 PM - Joint Rejuvenation: Ways to Relieve Knee Pain and Avoid Surgery
7:00 PM - Family Music Program: Gunsmoke - Classic Country/Western Swing/Rockabilly Band
7:00 PM - Playwrights with Mark Schenker: Macbeth by William Shakespeare
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Club
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
3:30 PM - Adult Coloring Time!
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: In the Mood for Love
9:00 AM - Friends of Byram Shubert Book Donation Drop Off
9:00 AM - Tax Aide: AARP Foundation
10:00 AM - Spring Cleaning with FOCUS Organizers
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Yoga Series with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - The Cloak and Dagger Book Club!
3:00 PM - Art Opening Reception: "Branching Out" Paintings and Embroidered Collages by Carol Nipomnich Dixon
3:30 PM - Whim 'n Rhythm: Yale Womens Acapella Group
10:00 AM - Microsoft Excel with CT Works Career Coach
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
1:00 PM - Star War Tai Chi for Children with Ken Dolan
3:00 PM - Yoga for Kids with Kristin DeGroat
3:30 PM - Vacation Movie - 'Moana'
10:30 AM - Adopt-a-Shelf
10:30 AM - Robert Rogers Puppet Company's "Aesop Fables"
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Friends Book Club
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess with Master Rich
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
3:30 PM - Vacation Movie - 'Storks'
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
7:15 PM - Memorial Event
10:00 AM - Career Coach PowerPoint Level 1 and Level 2
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
3:00 PM - Singing Class led by Soprano Claire Stadtmuellar: Ages 5 & Up
3:45 PM - Registration Required - Pre-School Story/Craft
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Spring Session I
10:30 AM - SORRY, WE ARE FULL! Critter Caravan!
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:00 PM - Science Family Craft: Make a Light-Up Bug
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Spring Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Vacation Move: 'Trolls'
All Day - Libraries Closed: Good Friday
8:00 PM - Libraries Closed Good Friday: No Friends Friday Film
9:00 AM - Tax Aide: AARP Foundation
10:00 AM - Play, Sing & Move with Marta
10:30 AM - U Build It LEGOTIME & Family Game Time
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
All Day - Libraries Closed: Easter Sunday
9:00 AM - Flinn Gallery Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
4:00 PM - Drop-in Story / Craft with Miss Jeanne
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club with Miss Jeanne - Please Register
5:45 PM - Indivisible Greenwich Meeting
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
5:00 PM - International Book Club: "Never Fall Down" by Patricia McCormick
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
2:00 PM - Smartphone Photography
3:45 PM - Registration Required - Pre-School Story/Craft
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: Marc Wortman
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Spring Session I
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
12:30 PM - GPS Digital Learning Advisory Committee Meeting
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Spring Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Gardening with Mary Jo: "Getting Started with Plants"
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story/Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
7:00 PM - Theater Night at Byram: Academy Arts Theater
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
3:45 PM - Spirit of Earth Day Celebration!
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: Carol
Money Smart Week (for Kids): Design a Dollar Bill
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: Mexican Cooking with Katya
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:45 AM - Qigong / Tai Chi with Lucy
2:00 PM - Friends Children's Show: History's Alive! Thomas Edison: Inventor, Lecturer, & Prankster
2:00 PM - Lecture: Climate Change and Solutions
Money Smart Week (for Kids): Design a Dollar Bill
1:00 PM - Greenwich Youth Film Festival
1:30 PM - Jack and Jill of America Meeting
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - 4 SPOTS REMAIN! Read to Otis & Cinder
6:00 PM - Super Noggin: Brain Training Workshop -- CLASS IS FULL
7:00 PM - World Affairs Forum Great Decisions - "Whither France & the EU in a Time of Resurgent Nationalism"
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Spanish Storytime
1:00 PM - Sit 'n Stitch Knitting / Crocheting Group
6:30 PM - Money Smart Week (for Teens): How to Borrow and Set Financial Goals
All Day - Registration Day: Storytimes, Baby Lapsit, and Story/Craft
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:45 AM - Friends Volunteer Luncheon
2:00 PM - Money Smart Week: Budgeting with Excel
6:30 PM - Cos Cob Annual Town Meeting - 'Beyond Books: How Libraries are Meeting the Needs of the 21st Century'
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: Ian Toll - Seapower and American History
7:00 PM - Money Smart Week: Credit Union Banking Services
9:30 AM - PTAC Curriculum Enrichment Meeting
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit Spring Session I
9:45 AM - Qigong/Tai Chi with Lucy
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit Spring Session I
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Program: Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: "Moonlight"
10:30 AM - Toddlertime with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit with Miss Jeanne - Registration Required
3:45 PM - 'One World' - Hands on Drumming with Craig Norton
8:00 PM - Friends Friday Film: The Nightingale
9:00 AM - Common Threads
10:30 AM - Mother Goose
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Everyone with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Money Smart Week: Financial Balancing Act for Mid Career Individuals
1:00 PM - Ashforth Children's Concert Series Presents Ethos Percussion
1:30 PM - Girl Scouts of CT Meeting