Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
10:30 AM - Family Crafts with Lucia: Making a Harvest Basket
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - GRT: Rescue Missions Robotics with MacInspires
3:00 PM - Art Opening Reception: "Welcoming Moments" by the CT Pioneer Branch, The American Pen Women
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
11:30 AM - Toddler Exploration Time
12:30 PM - Reading James Joyce's Dubliners (5 Session Class)
12:30 PM - Siri: Learn It & Love It to Get Results, Not Frustrated!
3:30 PM - Robert Rogers Puppet Show: 'Stone Soup'
3:45 PM - Code with Scratch Club
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
7:00 PM - Music’s Greatest Generation: Chopin, Liszt, Mendelssohn, Wagner, and Berlioz
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Japanese Storytime
11:30 AM - Meditation Workshop
12:15 PM - Free Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Apple TV: Turn-On, Tune-In, and Drop-Out Your Cable TV!
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
2:00 PM - Tech Assistance at Byram Shubert Library
4:00 PM - Book Explorers Book Club
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session II
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:00 AM - Google Business Tools: Get Your Business Online
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session II
2:00 PM - GRT: 'Play With Your Food' Short Plays by Ray Bradbury
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:45 PM - Make It Thursday
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
5:00 PM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
5:30 PM - SCORE: Blockchain Cryptocurrencies
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story and Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive at Byram: Andrew Gross
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Group
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:00 AM - Fun Friday!
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra in the Children's Room
5:00 PM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
9:00 AM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
10:30 AM - Yoga Series for Adults with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
1:00 PM - Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Kids Code: Coding 3D Games in Roblox (Grades 3-6)
3:00 PM - Quilt Reception
12:00 PM - Friends of the Byram Shubert Library Book & Media Sale
All Day - Libraries Closed: Veterans Day
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Byram Book Club
4:00 PM - STEAM Storytime
6:00 PM - How to Pay for College
6:30 PM - Time to Talk: A Conversation Series for English Language Learners
10:00 AM - Career Coach: Microsoft Word Beginner
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:00 PM - Career Coach: Microsoft Word Intermediate
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session II
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
12:00 PM - Greenwich Alliance for Education Meeting
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session II
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
3:45 PM - UJA Storytime/Crafts
6:00 PM - GRT Essay Contest Awards Presentation
6:30 PM - Knit & Stitch
7:00 PM - Family Muisc Night: "The Andrew Sisters: A Salute to the American Soldiers"
7:00 PM - GRT: Uncovering Censorship and Identity in Art
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:00 AM - ***FULL***Professional Headshots
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
2:00 PM - Budgeting with Excel
6:00 PM - ***FULL*** Professional Headshots
10:00 AM - Senior Chinese Book Discussion
10:30 AM - Arduino Robotics with mBots
10:30 AM - Researching Italian-American Families: All Roads Do Not Lead to Rome
10:30 AM - Sing-a-Long Music Time with Tom Weber
10:30 AM - Yoga Series for Adults with Inger DeGroat
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Science Saturday
1:00 PM - 3D Printing Intermediate
1:00 PM - Gaming Day
2:00 PM - Friends Classic Film Club: "Cool Hand Luke"
10:00 AM - CTWorks Career Coach: MS PowerPoint Level 1 & 2
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
11:30 AM - Toddler Exploration Time
12:30 PM - Augmented & Virtual Reality: Be Transported!
12:30 PM - Reading James Joyce's Dubliners (5 Session Class)
3:30 PM - Yoga for Kids with Inger DeGroat
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
6:00 PM - Fiction Addiction Book Club
6:00 PM - GRT: The History of Volunteer Fire Service in Greenwich
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
11:15 AM - Japanese Storytime
11:30 AM - Meditation Workshop
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - 3D Game Design with Roblox
4:30 PM - Japanese Storytime
5:00 PM - International Book Club
6:30 PM - Our Lives Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D. to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - ***FULL***Crafternoons: Minecraft Perler Beads
6:30 PM - Job Search Pt. III: The Search Expert’s Toolkit
9:30 AM - Great American Smokeout Session
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session II
10:30 AM - Mandarin Storytime
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:00 AM - Google Business Tools: Grow Your Business Online
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session II
2:00 PM - My First Story Time
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
5:00 PM - Proust Group
6:00 PM - Flinn Gallery Art Opening
7:00 PM - Movies from Around the World: "Goya's Ghost"
7:00 PM - Playwrights with Mark Schenker: 'Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?' by Edward Albee
9:15 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:00 AM - Fun Friday!
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
11:15 AM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
1:00 PM - Meditation Workshop
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
10:30 AM - Cooking Demostration: Holiday Pies with the Friends
10:30 AM - Family Fun Saturday: Legos, Games, and Craft
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
3:00 PM - Taste the Adventure: The CT Wine Trail
3:00 PM - Tibetan Bells: Sound Healing with Karin Reetz
3:30 PM - Handler & Levesque
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
3:00 PM - Digital Library Crash Course
3:45 PM - Code with Scratch Club
4:00 PM - Make It Monday (Grades K-2)
6:30 PM - Parenting Book Club
6:30 PM - Retirement Reality Check II: Transitioning into Retirement
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Chair Yoga
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime & Craft
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
2:00 PM - Food Explorers: MyPlate (Preschool/Toddler)
3:30 PM - Nutrition Jeopardy (Grades 3-6)
4:00 PM - 3D Game Design with Roblox
6:30 PM - Time to Talk: A Conversation Series for English Language Learners
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
1:30 PM - 'Toy Story 4' Movie Screening
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
5:00 PM - Libraries Close at 5:00 pm
All Day - Libraries Closed: Thanksgiving
All Day - Libraries Closed: Thanksgiving
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Pop-Up STEAM Time: Make-it Take-it LEGO
1:30 PM - 'Aladdin' Movie Screening
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini