Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
3:15 PM - Voice Lessons for Kids with Ronni Lederman
5:30 PM - Book Wizards Book Club
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'Rampage: MacArthur, Yamashita, and the Battle of Manila' by James M. Scott
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Magic Show for Toddlers with Mr. Magic
12:15 PM - Blood Pressure Screening
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - Book Explorers Book Club
7:00 PM - League of Women Voters: Fixing Connecticut’s Finances
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:15 AM - Mandarin Storytime
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Bookworms Book Club
7:00 PM - AuthorsLive: 'West Like Lightning' by Jim DeFelice
9:30 AM - Great Books
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I - FULL
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I - FULL
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Tween Hip Hop with Colleen Flynn
4:30 PM - Junior Book Club
6:30 PM - Medicare and Beyond
7:00 PM - Family Music Night: A Night with the Beatles - Sun Kings
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
3:45 PM - World Music with Anitra
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: The Eagle Huntress
9:00 AM - Common Threads
9:00 AM - Executive Forum
10:30 AM - Computer Programming for Kids
10:30 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - The Parent's Essential Guide To College Planning
3:00 PM - 3D Design/Printing
3:00 PM - Learn About Seeds with Jennifer Yates
All Day - Libraries Closed: Columbus Day
10:30 AM - Adopt-a-Shelf
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time & Craft with Allison
12:30 PM - Settings For iPhone, iPad, iPod Touch: Don't Be Afraid!
1:00 PM - Friends Book Group
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
2:00 PM - Voter Registration Drive at Byram
3:00 PM - Byram Book Club
3:00 PM - The Ultimate LinkedIn Optimization Course - Get Linkedin & Land Your Next Opportunity!
4:00 PM - Japanese Storytime
5:00 PM - Rebel with a Cause: Delacroix at the Met
10:00 AM - Career Coach Create a Great Job Resume
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:15 AM - Mandarin Storytime
1:00 PM - Career Coach: Create a Great Job Resume
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories - Memoir Writing Workshop
7:00 PM - MoMA Lecture: The Long Run
9:30 AM - Movie Day: Frankenweenie
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I - FULL
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories - Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
1:00 PM - Movie Day: Coraline
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I - FULL
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:00 PM - Movie Day: Hotel Transylvania
4:00 PM - Gardening with Mary Jo: Planting Fall Bulbs
6:00 PM - Bedtime Story/Craft with Miss Judy and Miss Lyn
6:30 PM - Art Opening Reception: 'Seasonal Wonders' by Vivian Bergenthal
6:30 PM - Investment Basics on Fixed Income and Cash
7:00 PM - Middle School Student Advisory Group
7:30 PM - Thursday Evening Book Group
All Day - Baby Lapsit Registration Begins
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: Faces Places
9:00 AM - Friends of Byram Shubert Book Donation Drop Off
10:30 AM - Cooking Demonstration: Baking Cookies
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Gaming Day
11:00 AM - Science Saturdays
1:00 PM - Cloak and Dagger Book Club
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
2:00 PM - Friends Film Club: 'Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?'
4:30 PM - Yale Speaker Series: The Military Challenges to America’s World Order
9:00 AM - Medicare Part D Consultations
10:00 AM - MS Word Level 1 & 2 CTWorks Career Coach
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
1:00 PM - Medicare Part D Consultations
1:00 PM - Reference USA: Start Manage and Grow Your Business
4:00 PM - AuthorsLive@Byram: 'Mammal is an Animal' by Lizzy Rockwell
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
5:45 PM - Long Range Transportation Planning
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time & Craft with Allison
12:00 PM - Greenwich Alliance for Education meeting
12:30 PM - Settings For iPhone, iPad, iPod Touch: Don't Be Afraid!
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
4:00 PM - Story Crafts
5:00 PM - International Book Club
6:00 PM - Navigating the Job Search at Age 50+
6:00 PM - Our Lives Private Group
8:00 AM - Buildings and Grounds Committee Meeting
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:15 AM - Mandarin Storytime
12:00 PM - Brown Bag Book Club
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
5:30 PM - Alzheimer's Association of CT Chapter Meeting
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories - Memoir Writing Workshop
9:45 AM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I - FULL
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories - Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit: Fall Session I - FULL
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
4:00 PM - Make It Thursday
6:00 PM - SCORE: Creating Your Business Plan
6:45 PM - River West Condo Monthly Owner Meeting
7:00 PM - Mindfulness Meditation with Karen Pacent
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
1:15 PM - Baby Lapsit - Registration Required
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film: RBG
9:30 AM - Jack & Jill Education Meeting
10:30 AM - Finding Your Elusive Female Ancestors
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
2:00 PM - Investment in Japan and the Japanese Economy
1:00 PM - Jack & Jill of America Teen Meeting
3:30 PM - Building the Case for a Wet Mars
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
3:15 PM - Star War Tai Chi for Children with Ken Dolan
6:30 PM - GRT 2018: Salon by Stowe - Code Girls to Contemporary Women
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time & Craft with Allison
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
3:00 PM - Online, Optimized & On Your Way to a New Job - LinkedIn Branding Class
3:30 PM - Explore Art: Collage
5:00 PM - Fun with Chess with Master Rich
7:00 PM - Foreign Affairs Book Discussion Group
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:15 AM - Mandarin Storytime
1:00 PM - Medicare Part D Consultations
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
4:00 PM - Wednesday Crafternoons
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories - Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Crafting Life Stories - Memoir Writing Workshop
11:00 AM - Fiesta de los Cuentos
11:30 AM - Qi Gong
3:00 PM - Drop-in Computer Lab
3:30 PM - Children's Chess - Register Online
6:00 PM - Art Opening: All Together
7:00 PM - Middle School Student Advisory Group
7:00 PM - Movies From Around the World: 'The Imitation Game'
7:00 PM - Playwrights with Mark Schenker: Henry IV, Part II
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
2:00 PM - 3D Printer Certification: Lulzbot Mini
3:30 PM - Halloween Celebration and Puppet Show - Pied Piper of Hamelin
7:30 PM - Friends Friday Film and GRT 2018: Bombshell - The Hedy Lamarr Story
10:30 AM - Family Fun Saturday: Legos, Games and Craft
10:30 AM - Tai Chi for Adults with Ken Dolan
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
12:00 PM - Drop-In Crafts
1:00 PM - Pumpkin Carving Fun!
1:00 PM - Saturday Fun with Chess Led by Master Rich
1:00 PM - GeoEngineering Implementation
10:30 AM - Wee Ones
11:30 AM - Blood Pressure Screening
12:30 PM - Amici del Libro
4:00 PM - Read to a Dog
6:30 PM - Living Long and Prospering: The Breakout Science of Aging and Its Reversal
7:00 PM - How To Apply For Financial Aid
10:00 AM - Creative Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Chair Yoga
10:30 AM - Petite Concert
10:30 AM - Spanish Storytime
11:00 AM - Drop-in Computer Lab
11:00 AM - Preschool Story Time & Craft with Allison
12:30 PM - iPhoneography: Advanced iPhone Photography
1:00 PM - Sit n Stitch
1:30 PM - Tech Assistance at Cos Cob Library
6:00 PM - Caregiver's Circle: A Mindful Approach to Caring for a Loved One Without Losing Yourself
10:30 AM - Drop-In Toddlertime
10:30 AM - Tales for Tots
11:15 AM - Mandarin Storytime
3:15 PM - R.E.A.D to a Dog
3:45 PM - Drop-In Pre-School Story/Craft
6:30 PM - Crafting Life Stories - Memoir Writing Workshop